iiyama · MPN: XUB2492HSU-B6
€162.99 EUR
inc. VAT
Spread the cost with Klarna or PayPalFrom 3 interest-free payments of €54.33 See options

Credit subject to status. 18+, UK residents only. See each provider for terms.

Key specs

  • Display diagonal60.5 cm (23.8")
  • Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
  • Panel typeIPS
  • Response time0.4 ms
  • Weight4.9 kg
All specifications

Out of stock

FREE delivery

Express €9.99

Overview

  • 60.5 cm (23.8") Black
  • Height adjustment 15 cm Built-in speaker(s)
  • HDMI DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.4
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 100 Hz Response time: 0.4 ms Response time (MPRT): 0.4 ms
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Panel type: IPS
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): D ErP, TCO CE, EAC, PSE, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, VCCI, WEEE

Stylish edge-to-edge design makes the ProLite XUB2492HSU perfect for multi-monitor set-ups. The IPS panel technology offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction with wide viewing angles. The 100Hz refresh rate together with AdaptiveSync function provides an instant, tangible improvement in image smoothness. High contrast and brightness values mean the monitor will provide excellent performance for photographic and web design. Equipped with speakers, USB 3.2 hub, headphone socket, HDMI and DisplayPort connections, a blue light reducer function to reduce eye fatigue and an ergonomic 150mm height adjustable stand for optimal user comfort, make this 24’’ monitor a great choice for both multi-monitor configuration and office applications.

Specifications

Display

Display diagonal60.5 cm (23.8")
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLED
TouchscreenNo
HD typeFull HD
Panel typeIPS
Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
Response time0.4 ms
Response time (MPRT)0.4 ms
Display surfaceMatt
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1300:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)80000000:1
Maximum refresh rate100 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Pixel pitch0.275 x 0.275 mm
Horizontal scan range30 - 115 kHz
Viewable size, horizontal52.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical29.6 cm
Display diagonal (metric)60.5 cm
DDC/CIYes
sRGB coverage (typical)99%
NTSC coverage (typical)72%

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Show all 84 specificationsShow fewer specifications

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power4 W
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Product colourBlack

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Number of downstream ports4
HDMIYes
HDMI ports quantity1
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4
Headphone outYes
HDCPYes

Ergonomics

VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable managementYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)15 cm
PivotYes
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-45 - 45°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range5 - 22°
On Screen Display (OSD) languagesCzech, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Russian

Power

Energy efficiency class (SDR)D
Energy efficiency class (HDR)Not available
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours13.2 kWh
Power consumption (typical)15 W
Power consumption (standby)0.4 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)539.5 mm
Depth (with stand)209.5 mm
Height (with stand)493 mm
Weight (with stand)4.9 kg
Width (without stand)539.5 mm
Depth (without stand)209.5 mm
Height (without stand)343 mm

Packaging content

Cables includedAC, USB, HDMI, DisplayPort

Sustainability

Sustainability certificatesErP, TCO

Other features

Packaging contentquick start guide, safety guide
Compliance certificatesCE, EAC, PSE, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, VCCI, WEEE
Depth209.5 mm
Width539.5 mm
Weight4.9 kg
Control panelSignal Select / Exit, + / Volume, - / Eco +, Menu , Power
User controlspicture adjust (contrast, brightness, i-Style colour, ACR, Eco, OD, X-Res technology), image settings (blue light reducer, sharp&soft, video mode adjust), colour settings (gamma, 6-axis, colour temp.), audio settings (volume, mute), OSD settings (OSD H. position, OSD V. position, OSD time, OSD rotate, language), extra1 (MBR, AdaptiveSync, USB BC), extra2 (reset, DDC/CI, signal select, HDMI range, opening logo, LED, information)

Technical details

Native refresh rate60 Hz

Manuals & downloads

Delivery & returns

Delivery

  • FREE standard delivery on orders over €50, otherwise €4.99 (3–5 working days).
  • Express delivery €9.99 (1–3 working days) on selected products.
  • Northern Ireland delivery €9.99 (3–5 working days).
  • PlayStation and Arozzi products use a 5–7 working-day service.
  • Orders are processed within 24 hours, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays. All deliveries must be signed for.

Returns

  • Changed your mind? Tell us within 14 days of receiving your item, then return it within a further 14 days, unused and in its original packaging. A minimum €9.99 collection fee applies.
  • Faulty or damaged on arrival? Contact us within 48 hours of delivery.
  • Custom-built PCs can only be returned if faulty. Opened headphones, earphones and AirPods can't be returned for hygiene reasons.

Full delivery information · Full returns policy